IEEE International Conference on Cloud Networking
22-24 October 2018 – Tokyo, Japan

Technical Program Committee

Sara Ayoubi (University of Waterloo)

Yan Bai (University of Washington Tacoma)

Masaki Bandai (Sophia University)

Paolo Bellavista (University of Bologna)

Stéphane Betgé-Brezetz (Nokia Bell Labs)

Elias Bou-Harb (Cyber Threat Intelligence Laboratory, Florida Atlantic University)

Eduardo Cerqueira (Federal University of Para & UCLA)

Yu Chen (Binghamton University)

Antonio Cianfrani (University of Rome Sapienza)

Xiaojiang (James) Du (Temple University)

Halima Elbiaze (University of Quebec at Montreal)

Mauro Femminella (University of Perugia)

Song Fu (University of North Texas)

Yukinobu Fukushima (Okayama University)

Javier Gozalvez (Universidad Miguel Hernandez de Elche)

Lisandro Granville (Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul)

Yong Guan (Iowa State University)

Kamel Haddadou (GANDI SAS)

Zhu Han (University of Houston)

Toru Hasegawa (Osaka University)

Felipe Henriques (Celso Suckow da Foseca Federal Center of Technological Education - CEFET/RJ)

Xiaoyan Hong (University of Alabama)

Hongxin Hu (Clemson University)

Michael Jarschel (Nokia Bell Labs)

Hai Jin (Huazhong University of Science and Technology)

Masashi Kaneko (NTT)

Maurice Khabbaz (Notre-Dame University)

Yoshiaki Kiriha (The University of Tokyo)

Axel Küpper (TU Berlin)

Jeremie Leguay (Huawei Technologies, France Research Center)

Bing Li (Google Inc.)

Francesco Lo Presti (Universita' di Roma Tor Vergata)

Yuan Luo (Edmodo Inc.)

Pavel Mach (Czech Technical University in Prague)

Xavier Masip-Bruin (Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya)

Ashraf Matrawy (Carleton University)

Jeebak Mitra (Huawei Technologies Canada)

Takashi Miyamura (NTT)

Esteban Mocskos (University of Buenos Aires)

Thierry Monteil (LAAS-CNRS, University of Toulouse)

Edmundo Monteiro (University of Coimbra)

Mohamed Moussaoui (Abdelmalek Esaadi UniversitY)

Farid Naït-Abdesselam (Paris Descartes University)

Tadashi Nakano (Osaka University)

Kenichi Ogaki (KDDI Corporation)

Tolga Ovatman (Istanbul Technical University)

Stolf Patricia (IRIT Universite Paul Sabatier UTM IUT de Blagnac)

Sandeep Pisharody (MIT Lincoln Laboratory)

Giuseppe Portaluri (University of Pisa)

Tony Q. S. Quek (Singapore University of Technology and Design)

Kaliappa Ravindran (City University of New York)

Gianluca Reali (University of Perugia)

Sushmita Ruj (Indian Statistical Institute, Kolkata)

Tolga Soyata (SUNY Albany)

Takuji Tachibana (University of Fukui)

Yosuke Tanigawa (Osaka Prefecture University)

Massimo Tornatore (Politecnico di Milano)

Kazuya Tsukamoto (Kyushu Institute of Technology)

Guillaume Urvoy-Keller (Université de Nice Sophia-Antipolis)

Michal Vondra (KTH Royal Institute of Technology)

Mea Wang (University of Calgary)

Weichao Wang (University of North Carolina at Charlotte, US)

Huijun Wu (Twitter)

Yufeng Xin (University of North Carolina)

Norio Yamagaki (NEC Corporation)

Meng Yu (University of Texas at San Antonio)

Mohamed Faten Zhani (École de Technologie Supérieure (ÉTS Montreal), University of Quebec)

Zhibin Zhou (Huawei US)

Ye Zhu (Cleveland State University)

Yuncheng Zhu (Hitachi)

Cliff Zou (University of Central Florida)

Adbelmounaam Rezgui (New Mexico Institute of Mining and Technology)